24th National Conference of IAP
Intensive Care Chapter

PEDICRITICON 2022

THEME : Pediatric critical care : Rational,
Reachable and Reasonable.

Workshops : 15th December 2022
Basic & Advanced CME : 16th December, 2022
Main Conference : 17th & 18th December, 2022

Organized By

IAP - Intensive Care Chapter Odisha Branch in association with IAP Odisha

TEAM ODISHA INTENSIVISTS

DR PRADEEP KUMAR JENA

DR BANDYA SAHOO

DR SIBABRATTA PATNAIK

DR RESHMI MISHRA

DR MUKESH KUMAR JAIN

DR BIJAY KUMAR MEHER

DR SIBA SHANKAR BERIHA

DR KRISHNA MOHAN GULLA

DR DEBASMITA RATH

DR BIBHUDUTTA MISHRA

DR SAGAR PARIDA

DR TUSHITA GHOSH

DR RASHMI RANJAN BARIK

DR APARNA ARADHNA

Chief Patron

Prof. Achyuta Samanta

Chief Advisor

Dr Aswini Kumar Mohanty

Patron

Dr Renuka Mohanty, Dr Sailaja Nandan Parida, Dr Bijaya Kumar Panigrahy, Dr Nilamadhab Jena, Dr Prasanna Kumar Sahoo, Dr Arakhita Swain, Dr Chintamani Panda, Dr Asutosh Mohapatra, Dr GB Nanda, Dr KJ Prusty, Dr Subodh Praharaj

Advisors

Dr GV Basavaraja, Dr Manish Sharma, Dr Lingaraj Pradhan, Dr AB Nayak, Dr Arati Behera, Dr BK Bhuyan, Dr Ch M Jagannath Rao, Dr Duryodhan Samal, Dr Anil Mohanty, Dr Saroj Satpathy, Dr Geetanjali Sethy, Dr JN Behera, Dr Leena Das, Dr Mamata Devi Mohanty, Dr Mohini Mohan Das, Dr Manas Ranjan Behera, Dr Suryakanta Swain, Dr Narendra Kumar Behera, Dr Nilakantha Sahoo, Dr Niranjan Mohanty, Dr Prafulla Chandra Gouda, Dr Prakash Chandra Panda, Dr Shyamaghana Biswal, Dr Saroj Kumar Tiady, Dr Alok ku Swain, Dr Arabinda Mohanty, Dr Pramod Kumar Mohanty, Dr Amiya Parija, Dr Chhayakanta Gouda, Dr Mahesh Prasad Mohanta, Dr Shantisena Mishra, Dr Jyoti Ranjan Champatiray, Dr jyoti Prakash Mishra, Dr Prashant Saboth, Dr Natabar Swain

Organizing Chairpersons

Dr Bishwajit Mishra & Dr Naba Kishore Pradhan

Organizing Secretary

Dr Sibabratta Patnaik

Treasurer

Dr Mukesh Kumar Jain

Co-Organizing Chairpersons

Dr Samrendra Mohapatro & Dr Sebaranjan Biswal

Co-Organizing Secretaries

Dr Bijay Kumar Meher
Dr Mrutyunjay Das
Dr Mihir Sarkar

Joint Organizing Secretaries

Dr Reshmi Mishra
Dr Sibasankar Beriha
Dr Bandya Sahoo

National Scientific Committee

Dr. Rajeev Uttam-Chairperson
Dr Mahesh Mohite-Co Chair
Dr Nameet Jerath-Convener

Members
Dr Dinesh Chirla, Dr Ebor Jacob, Dr Akash Deep, Dr Rakshay Shetty, Dr Amish Vora, Dr Arun Bansal, Dr Dhiren Gupta, Dr Vinayak Patki, Dr Sibabratta Patnaik

State Scientific Committee

Dr Sunil Kumar Agarwalla
Dr Krishna Mohan Gulla
Dr Debasmita Rath
Dr Swarupa Panda

Scientific Co-ordinators

Dr Subal Kumar Pradhan
Dr Amit Kumar Satapathy
Dr Bibhu Prasad Nayak
Dr Debendra Sethy

Workshop Committee

Dr Bandya Sahoo, Dr Jagdish Prasad Sahu, Dr Debasish Panigrahi, Dr Ranjit Joshi, Dr Chitaranjan Rath, Dr Subal Pradhan, Dr Joseph Jhon, Dr Sarthak Nayak

Reception Committee

Dr Arjit Mohapatra
Dr Narayan Prasad Modi
Dr Rachita Sarangi
Dr J Bikrant Prusty

Registration Committee

Dr Sanghamitra Panda
Dr Chinmay Kumar Behera
Dr Sanjay Sahu

National Scientific Committee

Dr. Rajeev Uttam-Chairperson
Dr Mahesh Mohite-Co Chair
Dr Nameet Jerath-Convener

Members
Dr Dinesh Chirla, Dr Ebor Jacob, Dr Akash Deep, Dr Rakshay Shetty, Dr Amish Vora, Dr Arun Bansal, Dr Dhiren Gupta, Dr Vinayak Patki, Dr Sibabratta Patnaik

IAP Intensive Care College Council

Dr Mahesh Mohite-Chancellor 2022
Dr Rajeev Uttam-Vice Chancellor 2022
Dr Nameet Jerath-Secretary 2022-23
Dr J Ebor Jacob-Vice Chancellor Elect

Member
Dr K Sasidharan, Dr Raghunath C N, Dr. Sameer Sadawarte, Dr Maninder Dhaliwal, Dr. Mihir Sarkar, Dr Suresh Kumar A, Dr. Anand Bhutada

Accreditation Committee

Dr Bala Ramachandran- Chairperson
Dr Suchitra Ranjit- Ex-officio Chairperson
Dr Anil Sachdev- Member

Dr Satish Deopujari- Member
Dr Sunit Singhi- Advisor for accreditation
Dr Rachna Sharma- Member

Transport Committee

Dr Asis Dixit
Dr Santosh Kumar Panda
Dr Janaki Ballav Pradhan
Dr Prabin Pahi
Dr Haraprasad Mohanty
Dr Jyoti Prakash Sahoo

Venue management Committee

Dr Palash Das
Dr Braja Kishore Behera
Dr Lipsa Das
Dr Isha Panda
Dr Bibhu Prasad Nayak

Cultural Commitee

Dr Swarnalata Das
Dr Jasashree Chaudhury
Dr Soumini Rath
Dr Snehamayee Nayak
Dr Ashok Priyadarshi Jena

Banquet Committee

Dr Manoj Kumar Panigrahi
Dr Budhia Majhi
Dr Sagar Parida
Dr PK Dey

Accommodation & Catering Committee

Dr Jyoti Ranjan Behera
Dr Amit Ranjan Rup
Dr Saroj Kumar Barma
Dr Saroj Sekhar Rath

PG Affairs Committee

Dr Nirmal Kumar Mohakud
Dr Rashmi Ranjan Das
Dr Deepti Damyanty Pradhan

Souvenir Committee

Dr Natabara Swain
Dr Sarbeswar Pradhan
Dr Sumanta Panigrahi

Quiz Coordination

Dr Bibhudutta Das